The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Craghoppers Clothing and Footwear Size Guide

WOMENS CLOTHING

Bust:   Measure around the fullest part of your bust and across your shoulder blades.
Waist: Measure around the waist at the height at which you would normally wear your trousers.
Hips:   Measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Inside Leg:   Measure from the crotch to where your trouser leg is normally worn.

Size Guide68101214161820
Bust inch3132343638404244
Bust cms7981869197102107112
Waist inch24.526272830323436
Waist cms62.566697176818691
Hip inch3334363840424446
Hip cms84869197102107112117
US Sizing246810121416
EU Sizing3234363840424446
FR Sizing3436384042444648

 

Inside Leg S R L XL
Length inch 28 31 33 35
Length cms 71.12 78.74 83.82 89.90

 

MENS CLOTHING

Chest:  Measure the chest at the fullest part placing the tape under the arms.
Waist:  Measure around the waist at the height at which you would normally wear your trousers.
Inside Leg: Measure from the crotch to where your trouser leg is normally worn on the shoe.

Size Guide XXS XS S M L XL XXL
Chest inch 34 36 38 40 42 44 46
Chest cms 86 91 97 102 107 112 117
Waist inch 26 28 30-32 33-35 36-38 39-41 42-44
Waist cms 66 71 76-81 84-89 91-97 99-102 107-112
US Sizing 34 36 38 40 42 44 46
EU Sizing 66 71 76-81 84-89 91-97 99-102 107-112

 

Inside Leg S R L XL
Length inch 29 31 33 35
Length cms 73.66 78.74 83.82 88.90

 

KIDS CLOTHING

Chest:  Measure the chest at the fullest part placing the tape under the arms.
Waist:  Measure around the waist at the height at which you would normally wear your trousers.

Age in years 3-4 5-6 7-8 9-10 11-12 13
Height inch 38.5-41 43.5-45.5 48-50.5 52.75-55 57.5-60 62
Height cms 98-104 110-116 122-128 125-140 146-152 158
Chest inch 21.5-22.5 23.25-24 24.75-26.5 27.25-28.75 29.5-31 32.5
Chest cms 55-57 59-61 63-67 69-73 75-79 83
Waist inch 21-21.5 21.75-22.5 22.75-23.5 24-25.25 25-26.5 27.5
Waist cms 53-54 55-57 58-60 61-64 65-67 70
EU Sizing 104 116 128 140 152 158

  • Dog Walking Boots Buying Guide | Advice on What To Wear

    9th Apr 2019  B.Bithell

    Dog Walking Boots Buying Guide | Advice on What To Wear

    What to look for when buying a pair of dog walking boots Choosing the right pair of dog walking boots is not always easy! With so many to choose from we can easily become confused and end up buying a pair that's not right for us. This guide will e

    Read More
  • Hoggs of Fife Albany Tweed Collection - A Luxury Range!

    26th Jun 2018  Bethan Bithell

    Hoggs of Fife Albany Tweed Collection - A Luxury Range!

    Hoggs of Fife Albany Tweed Collection Quality tweed jackets and accessories for ladies can be difficult to find - especially when there are some inferior brands out there in the market place. Well, you can rest assured that the Hoggs of Fife A

    Read More
  • Best shooting wellies for shooting and beating

    18th Jul 2017  Bethan Bithell

    Best shooting wellies for shooting and beating

    Best Shooting Wellies – The 2016 Review! Are you looking for the best shooting wellies available? Well in this blog we, at Cherry Tree Clothing, have selected four of our newest and best shooting wellies to discuss, which we have available for the

    Read More